RIP F Dhitya Kusumawardani, Welcome F. Dhitya Kusumawardani!

can you see the difference in both of tham?  can you see the dot there? yeah, that’s f*cking dot has been brought almost 90% troubles in my life. soooo, it started in 1st day in October 1992. my mom and dad, randomly, choose F as my first name. you see that, F, just F. without that dot, means it’s not an abbreviation. i am blessed have been named with such an unique name. yeah really. but you know what? with that F name, so much trouble happened to me.

from my elementary school or my high school diploma certificate, until the recent i worked on, my college diploma certificate, all of the space behind the F has been replaced with that dot. even though my birth certificate has the correct name, but some people who don’t give a damn with that dot won’t write it with my proper name. they like, “oh please come on, it’s just a dot. it won’t mess your full name tho”. doesn’t mess my full name your a*s! it’s totally wreck my name! my name is F Dhitya Kusumawardani for God sake! without that dot! how about i say the same thing, “it’s just a dot sir, can you please replace it with my proper name, with the space?” and i give you my birth certificate, i bet thousands jar of honeydew juice (it’s the worst juice i’ve ever had!) you will say, “no i can’t. it’s written on your previous certificate. it can’t be changed.” ewh!

so with this post, i would say “RIP F DHITYA KUSUMAWARDANI, WELCOME TO THE WILD WORLD F. DHITYA KUSUMAWARDANI” THANKS FOR THE 22 YEARS OF LIVE I’VE EXPERIENCED WITH YOU. I HAVE SOME GREAT MEMORIES WITH YOU F WITHOUT DOT! AND FOR YOU F. DHITYA! YOU SHOULD CONTINUE F DHITYA'S DREAMS! GO AROUND THE WORLD! TRY ALL OF CULINARY FROM EVERYWHERE YOU NEVER TASTE! GET SOME PHOTOGRAPH EVERYWHERE YOU NEVER VISIT! AND HAVE SOME NIGHT RIDE EVERYWHERE YOU NEVER ENJOY!


RIP F DHITYA KUSUMAWARDANI :(
WELCOME F. DHITYA KUSUMAWARDANI :)

p.s: i hate to say this but, im pretty sure that my life has been changed from now on.

p.p.s: i just try to write this article with English (just remind you, if you don’t realize it, peace!) and i know i have some grammatical errors there (at least i’ve tried!) so hello there grammar police! i’ll wait for your correction over here, i’ll kindly receive you negative, positive, sarcastic comments for sure :) *peace*

p.p.p.s: sorry for complaining, but yeah, i just share my lifetime experience. so yeah, have a good day! :)

0 komentar:

Posting Komentar